Utah Eastern Star Chapter Directory
T indicates Temple address and phone number
S indicates Chapter Secretary's
address and phone number.

Lynds Chapter No. 1, Salt Lake City
Meets 1st Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T  650 East South Temple, SLC  84102   (801) 363-2936
S Tricia Westbrook, PM, 2580 Valley View Ave.  Holladay, UT  84117 (801) 647-7252

Mountain Chapter No. 2, Bountiful
Meets 2nd Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Temple

T  143 W. 1000 No., Bountiful  84010  (801) 295-9026
S Tricia Westbrook, PM, 2580 Valley View Ave.  Holladay, UT  84117 (801) 647-7252

Queen Esther Chapter No. 4, Ogden
Meets 1st Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T  1240 - 20th Street, Ogden  84401 (801) 392-2551
S Parry Smith, PP, 4446 S 100 W.   Ogden, UT  84405

Martha Chapter No. 7, Midvale
Meets 2nd Wednesday - 7:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T 7689 South Center Square,  Midvale, UT 84047
S Jane Pratt, PM, 7466 Elm St.  Midvale, UT 84047 (801) 255-2739

Bethany Chapter No. 9, Green River
Meets 1st Saturday - 1:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T  125 North Broadway, Green River, UT 84525
S  Carrie Darcey, 4660 Sunny Acres Land, Moab, UT 84532  (435) 260-0923

Corinne Chapter No. 11, Corinne
Meets 2nd Wednesday - 7:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple
(October, 3rd Wednesday)
T  305 South 100 East, Brigham City, UT  84302
S  Nancy McLaughlin, PM, 93 N 300 W  Brigham City, UT, 84302  (435) 723-8746

Radiant Chapter No. 12, Salt Lake City
Meets 2nd Tuesday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T  650 East South Temple, SLC, UT  84102  (801) 363-2936
S  Kari Finch Start, PM, 8654 S. Terrace Court, Sandy UT 84093  (801) 541-9372

Naomi Chapter No. 13, Price
Meets 1st Thursday -7:00pm - Carbon Masonic Center
T  39 North 100 East, Price, UT  84501  (435) 637-3478
S Susan Keeley, PM, 180 Locust St. Helper, UT 84526 (435)-472-0358

Miriam Chapter No. 14, Ogden
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7:30 p.m.- Masonic Temple
T  1240 - 20th Street, Ogden, UT  84401  (801) 392-2551
S  Shanna Minert, GSE, 4034 S 750 W, Ogden, UT 84405  (801) 621-8923

Adah Chapter No. 15, Midvale
Meets 1st Wednesday - 7:00 p.m - Masonic Temple
T  7689 South Center Square, Midvale, UT  84047  (801) 565-1790
S  Ann Martin, PM, 4014 W. Omega Way, 
West Valley City, UT 84120  (801) 967-0797

Duveromy Chapter No. 17, Vernal
Meets 1st Thursday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Temple

T  165 South 100 West, Vernal, UT  84078
S  Ashley Murray, 3348 E. Canyon Crest Dr., Spanish Fork, UT 84660 801-564-2300

Cedar Chapter No. 20, Cedar City
Meets 2nd Saturday - 10:00 a.m. - Masonic Temple
T  2120 West Sky View Road, Cedar City, UT  84721  (435) 586-5227
S  Gayemarie Ekker, 890 Spruce St.,  Cedar City, UT 84720  (435) 559-8474

Bethsaida Chapter No. 22, Bountiful
Meets 2nd Tuesday - 7:00 p.m. - Masonic Center
T  143 West 1000 North, Bountiful, UT  84010  (801) 295-9026
S  Arleen Bedingfield, GT,  PO Box 309, Farmington, UT 84025  (801) 451-0338

Mt. Olympus Chapter No. 23, Midvale
Meets 3rd Friday - 7:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple
(June and November 2nd Friday)
T  7689 South Center Square, Midvale, UT  84047  (801) 565-1790
S  Karen Pullman, PM
, 1651 S 2095 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087-4900 C (801) 209-6697, W (801) 590-9005

Beth Arabah Chapter No. 24, Clearfield
Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesday - 7:30 p.m. - Masonic Center

T  452 East 700 South, Clearfield, UT  84015  (801) 825-3357
S  Donna Testi, PM, 1209 5th St., Ogden, UT 84404 (801) 745-7212

Tooele Valley Chapter No. 25, Tooele
Meets 1st Saturday, 2:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple

T  22 Canyon Road, Tooele, UT  84074  (435) 882-8602
S  Margo K. Bird, PGM, 1026 Rambler Dr., Salt Lake City, UT 84116 (801) 674-9221

Silver Reef Chapter No. 26, St. George
Meets 2nd Saturday - 2:00 p.m. - Masonic Temple
T  262 South Mall Dr., St. George, UT  84770
S  Nancy Alba, 290 E 400 S, Ivins,
UT  84738 (909) 215-6593